skip navigation

Board

Orono Hockey Boosters Board

Monthly board meetings are open to all members of the Orono Youth Hockey Association. We welcome your participation and will do our best to include you on the agenda.  If you would like to be added to the agenda please contact Board President Jeff Foster at least 7 days prior to the board meeting to be included on the agenda.


Board of Directors

Jeff Foster

President (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Phone: 952-334-3939

Chad Gerlach

Secretary (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2025

Peter Kolar

Board Member-(Voting Member) - Term expires 2025

Jill Walker

Vice President (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2024

Adam Lamparske

Board Member (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2024

Colby Skelton

Board Member (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Sean Rohland

Treasurer (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2025

Erik Hovland

Board Member (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Carrie Timmins

Board Member (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2024


Coaches Committee

Eric Jones

Coaches Board Chair (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2022

Phone: 612-979-6643

Todd Albers

Goalie Development - Term Expires 2024

Phone: 763-360-5532

Judd Stevens

Player Development (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Phone: 612-203-4896

Eric "Rico" Pagel

Director of Player Development / Coaches Selection Committee (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2024

Phone: 952-270-2351

Jon Schwingler

Coaches Selection Committee - Term Expires 2022

Phone: 612-382-4293

Andrew Pillsbury

Boys and Girls Evaluations - Term Expires 2023

Phone: 612-834-7989

B Johnson

Past Chair / Evaluations Lead

Tim Stevenson

Boys and Girls Evaluations (Voting Member) - Expires 2021

Phone: 952-484-8440

Tim Heigl

Player Development (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Phone: 952-220-2383

Steve Anderson

Coaches Board Member-at-large / Player Development (Voting Member) - Term Expires 2023

Phone: 612-701-3366


CO-OP Committee

Bryan Halverson

U10/U12 Level Director

Phone: 612-730-8889

Wendy Lundsgaard

U15 Level Director

Phone: 612-423-9075

Jon Schwingler

U10/U12 Level Director

Phone: 612-382-4293

Jeff Mickelson

U6/U8 Level Director

Phone: 651-398-8920


Level Representatives

Todd Swiler

Jr. Gold Level Rep

Phone: 612-221-4365

Todd Dulin

Mite Level Rep

Phone: 612-401-0164

Brian Sloat

6/8U Level Rep

Gina Hansen

Bantam Level Rep (Acting)

Phone: 612-940-0575

Alyssa Kanive

PeeWee Level Rep

Phone: 646-373-3601

Sean Rohland

Squirt Level Rep

Phone: 612-910-5813

Gina Hansen

15U Level Rep (Acting)

Phone: 612-940-0575

Tina O'Shea

12U Level Rep

Phone: 612-386-8852

Jessica Steiner

10U Level Rep

Phone: 952-334-1492


Key Partners

Danielle Anderson

Registrar

Phone: 612.701.4242

Tim Becker

District 3 Representative

Gina Hansen

Ace Coordinator / Level Rep Coordinator

Phone: 612-940-0575

Erika Kringen

Ice Scheduler

Alyssa Kanive

Manager of Managers

Phone: 646-373-3601

Jessica Hovland

Volunteer Coordinator